Privacy Statement

We are committed to safeguarding your privacy. Please read the following policy to understand how your personal information will be treated as you use our services. This policy is provided to you as required by the federal Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (15 U.S.C. §§ 6801 et seq.) and the appropriate regulations and guidelines thereunder.

The Security We Use to Protect Your Information

We use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology to protect all data transmitted between browsers and our servers. In order to use the site, users are required to be running an SSL-capable browser.

What Information We Collect From You

We collect various types of personal information about you during the normal course of offering and providing real estate and/or mortgage services. This includes but is not limited to: Information you provide in order to purchase a home and/or obtain a home loan including your name, phone number, address, social security number, email address, employer's name and address, income, assets, liabilities, and answers to questions of both personal and financial matters; communications from you regarding your loan(s) such as a change of employment; information obtained from third parties such as consumer reporting agencies or credit bureaus, employers, depository institutions and others, that we use to evaluate a loan application; information that we may gather in compliance with certain laws and regulations, such as the Home Mortgage Disclosure Act.

Sharing of the Information Gathered on This Site

We share personal information about you, as required or permitted by law, with third parties, such as service providers who assist us in the day to day operations of our company in the administration, processing, servicing and sale of your loan. These third parties include among others, title companies, appraisers, insurance companies, underwriting services, processing services, printing companies, software providers, marketing services and purchasers of loans. Our policy is to require third party service providers to enter into confidentiality agreements with us, prohibiting them from using any personal information they obtain for any other purpose other than those for which they were retained or as required by law. We may also disclose information about you, when necessary or required, in legal and arbitration proceedings and to government agencies.

What Cookies Are and How They Are Used

A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. Our site has programs that use cookies to maintain session information to remember who you are as you go from page to page. To protect your privacy we do not use cookies to store or transmit any personal information about you on the Internet.

External Links

This site contains external links (links to other sites). We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such web sites. If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this web site, please contact us.

Updating or Deleting Your Information, Including Demographic and Profile Data

You may update or delete your information at any time prior to completing an online data form. Once your online form is completed and submitted, you will not be able to change any of the information online. You will need to contact us via email, phone or postal mail to request that we update or delete your information.

Demographic and Profile Data

We may share certain aggregated demographic and profile data with government agencies. Aggregate data excludes information that would enable any individual to be identified. We also collect certain data (including your IP address) about your visit to our web site in our log files to enable us analyze site traffic and gather broad demographic data. The data in our log files are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please write us by mail here:

123 N Main Street
Crown Point, Indiana  46307


Your Next Step

Apply For The FHA Streamline Program

Getting approved involves the following steps:

Step 1: Determine Your Eligibility for the Program & Get A Rate Quote

Step 2: Print the FHA Streamline Checklist

Step 3: Submit your Online Application

Step 4: Meet with James Barath, CMPS to go over the final numbers, closing date, etc.

If you have any questions or concerns, please don't hesitate to call my office at 877-662-0166
or email me at info@leaderonehomeloans.com . I am here for you!

FHA Streamline Analysis | Alternative Refinancing Options | Privacy Policy | Ask A Question

LeaderOne Financial Corp.

James Barath, CMPS

FHA

Email: info@leaderonehomeloans.com

Phone: 877-662-0166

Contact James Barath, CMPS, your Crown Point FHA Streamline Refinancing Specialist at 877-662-0166, to setup a free consultation or complete our Free No-Obligation FHA Streamline Analysis Form Here to discover your potential FHA streamline refinance savings.

LeaderOne Financial Corporation | NMLS 12007

Notice: This is a privately owned and maintained web site and is not a government agency. 
This site is not affiliated, endorsed or a division of HUD or FHA. If you are looking for FHA or HUD, you may contact them here

All information contained herein is for informational purposes only and, while every effort has been made to insure accuracy, no guarantee is expressed or implied. Any programs shown do not demonstrate all options or pricing structures. Rates, terms, programs, and underwriting policies are subject to change without notice. This is not an offer to extend credit or a commitment to lend. All loans are subject to underwriting approval. Some products may not be available in all states and restrictions apply.